• AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION
  • Working Days:Monday – Friday, Closed Statutory Holidays
  • Working Hours:8:00AM - 4:00PM
  • Street Address:5325 - 1A STREET S.W. CALGARY, ALBERTA T2H 0E5
  • Phone:403-258-1258
  • Fax:403-258-1355
  • www.atu583.com

ELECTED OFFICALS 2016-2019

EXECUTIVE BOARD

  • Mike Mahar
  • President/Business Agent
  • M:403-835-8230
  • E:president@atu583.com
  • Neil McKinnon
  • Executive Vice-president/assistant Business Agent
  • M:403-471-0611
  • E:vicepresident@atu583.com
  • Harry Lew
  • Financial Secretary-treasurer
  • M:403-404-4564
  • E:finsec@atu583.com
  • Bill Johnson
  • Recording Secretary – Maintenance/office
  • M:403-471-0601
  • E:rsmaintrep@atu583.com
  • Sharon Waugh
  • Chief Steward – Operations
  • M:403-437-1258
  • Harvey Woo
  • Chief Steward – Maintenance/Office Rep.
  • M:403-619-6814
  • Raj Jessel
  • Executive Board Member – Operations #1
  • M:403-561-6224
  • Patrick Denig
  • Executive Board Member – Operations #2
  • M:587-215-0367
  • Michaela Hannem
  • Executive Board Member – Operations #3
  • M:403-604-1944
  • John Harwood
  • Executive Board Member – LRT #4
  • M:403-796-9723
  • Renee Dunn
  • Executive Board Member - Community Shuttle
  • M:403-617-9077
  • Earle Law
  • Executive Board Member – Transit Maintenance
  • M:403-891-4538
  • Doug Waugh
  • Executive Board Member – FSD Maintenance
  • M:403-999-3684
  • Ab Huskic
  • Executive Board Member – Accessible Transit
  • M:403-265-9359
  • Larry Stewart
  • Executive Board Member –Office/Clerical
  • M:403-383-8953

SHOP STEWARDS MAINTENANCE

  • Doug Martin
  • Anderson Garage
  • M:403-217-2714
  • Rabinth Anand
  • Spring Gardens
  • M:403-605-0253
  • Dan Roberts
  • Victoria Park
  • M:403 -919-0396
  • Craig Szilagyi
  • Oliver Bowen
  • M:403-888-1755
  • Craig Szilagyi
  • Fleet
  • M:403-888-1755

SHOP STEWARDS OFFICE

  • Brian Dowdell
  • Office/Clerical
  • M:403-807-6747

SHOP STEWARDS OPERATIONS

  • Cheryl Lundvall
  • Operations 1
  • M:403-875-5660
  • Gurdev Singh
  • Operations 2
  • M:403-970-4003
  • Taranjit Mand
  • Operations 3
  • M:403-680-1895
  • Amanpreet Dulat
  • Operations 4
  • M:587-971-0008
  • Kulwant Ghuman
  • Operations LRT
  • M:403-400-4950
  • Ian Clark
  • Community Shuttle
  • M:403-922-3964
  • John Scott
  • Accessible Transit
  • M:403-862-9590

JOB STEWARDS

  • Iftikar Ali
  • M:403-993-4384
  • Sherry Ardagh
  • M:403-305-0327
  • Carl Cliff
  • M:403-992-3267
  • Dave Fajnor
  • M:403-988-6947
  • Robbie Farage
  • M:587-718-2532
  • Karin Gill
  • M:403-680-8825
  • Sven Graber
  • M:403-921-7691
  • Dawn Hagel
  • M:403-888-5157
  • Sharanit Kaler Badwal
  • M:403-472-3591
  • Pankaj Kaul
  • M:403-975-9512
  • Paramjit Mann
  • M:403-923-1819
  • Sandy Mehay
  • M:587-700-5100
  • Amarjit Parmar
  • M:403-714-2001
  • Minesh Patel
  • M:403-608-4416
  • Dave Shandley
  • M:403-702-2697
  • Avtar Singh
  • M:403-402-6444
  • Satvinder Toor
  • M:403-280-3591
  • Larry Tweedale
  • M:403-874-7672
  • Johnathan White
  • M:403-619-8145
  • Cheryl Wiens
  • M:403-200-2076
  • Crystal Windley
  • M:403-660-9506

OFFICE STAFF

  • Shelley
  • Financial Administrative Assistant
  • P:403-258-1258 Ext 7
  • E:shelley@atu583.com
  • Jacinda
  • Administrative Assistant II
  • P:403-258-1258 Ext 6
  • M:403-258-1355
  • E:jacinda@atu583.com